The Reports of Enlarged Sessions of the Seminar of I. Vekua Institute of Applied Mathematics is a peer-reviewed scientific journal dedicated to publishing high-quality research in the field of applied mathematics. The journal aims to provide a platform for the dissemination of innovative theoretical, computational, and applied mathematical studies that arise from the work presented in the expanded sessions of the seminar at the I. Vekua Institute.
This journal welcomes contributions that explore a broad range of mathematical techniques, models, and methodologies with real-world applications, including but not limited to:
The journal's scope extends to both pure and interdisciplinary studies, with a strong emphasis on contributions that bridge the gap between theory and practice in applied mathematics. We encourage submissions that focus on solving real-world problems and contribute to the advancement of mathematical knowledge in areas such as engineering, physics, biology, economics, and computer science.
Chief Editor: Temur Jangveladze
Deputy Editor: Zurab Kiguradze (USA)
Editors: G. Akhalaia, M. Amaglobeli, J. Antidze, N. Avazashvili, M. Baaz (Austria), T. Chilachava, N. Chinchaladze, T. Davitashvili, E. Evseev (Israel), Ts. Gabeskiria (English Editor), G. Giorgadze, U. Goginava, L. Gogoladze, B. Gulua, G. Jaiani, A. Kharazishili, S. Kharibegashvili, N. Khatiashvili, R. Koplatadze, T. Kutsia (Austria), V. Kvaratskhelia, H. Meladze, E. Nadaraya, D. Natroshvili, B. Neta (USA), R. Omanadze, O. Purtukhia, J. Rogava, N. Shavlakadze, T. Tadumadze, T. Vashakmadze, T. Vepkhvadze.