Seminars of I. Vekua Institute of Applied Mathematics
Location: Ilia Vekua Lecture Hall, I. Vekua Institute of Applied Mathematics of TSU




Date and Time: Wednesday, December 24 14:00
Speaker: Mikheil Rukhaia
Title of the Talk: Development of a Theorem Prover for Proof Schemata Final Report
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, December 17 14:00
Speaker: Mariam Beriashvili
Title of the Talk: Some applications of additional set-theoretical axioms in measure theory
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, December 10 14:00
Speaker: David Gordeziani
Title of the Talk: On Solution of Nonlocal Contact Initial-Boundary Value Problems Stated for Some Equations of Mathematical Physics
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, December 3 14:00
Speaker: Ushangi Goginava
Title of the Talk: Strong Summability of Fourier series
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, November 26 14:00
Speaker: Zurab Kiguradze
Title of the Talk: Investigation and Numerical Solution of Some Systems of Partial Integro-Differential Equations
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, November 19 14:00
Speaker: Khatuna Chargazia
Title of the Talk: Spectral Properties of the vortices in the magnetotail and fractal Structures
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, November 12 14:00
Speaker: Maia Svanadze
Title of the Talk: On the uniqueness of solutions of the boundary value problems of steady vibrations in the theory of viscoelasticity
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, November 5 15:00
Speaker: Malkhaz Shashiashvili
Title of the Talk: Computational Convex Analysis and its Applications to Numerical Solution of Some Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, November 5 14:00
Speaker: Gogi Kapanadze
Title of the Talk: Problem of the plane theory of elasticity for polygonal domains cut along an are of circle
Abstract: Geo;

Date and Time: Wednesday, October 29 14:00
Speaker: Kartlos Kachiashvili
Title of the Talk: Computation of the Multivariate Normal Integral over a Complex Subspace
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, October 22 14:00
Speaker: Tengiz Tetunashvili
Title of the Talk: On some properties of discrete sets
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, October 15 14:00
Speaker: Valerian Jikia
Title of the Talk: Liuville type theorems for Carleman-Vekua irregular systems of differential equations
Abstract: Geo;

Date and Time: Wednesday, October 1 14:00
Speaker: Tamaz Tadumadze
Title of the Talk: Sensitivity Analysis for Some Classes of Functional-Differential Equations
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, September 24 14:00
Speaker: Ivane Tsagareli
Title of the Talk: Explisit solutions some BVPs in the full coupled theory of poroelastostatics
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, September 17 14:00
Speaker: David Natroshvili
Title of the Talk: Regularity of solutions to mixed interface crack problems
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, July 16 15:00
Speaker: Giorgi Danelia
Title of the Talk: Approximate solution of boundary-contact problem for the system of Poisson's equations in rectangular domain
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, July 16 14:30
Speaker: Guram Koberidze, Tamar Mkheidze
Title of the Talk: Approximate solution of initial-contact problem for systems of parabolic and hyperbolic equations in rectangular domain
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, July 16 14:00
Speaker: Miranda Gabelaia
Title of the Talk: On a dynamical problem of sinusoidal cusped beam
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, July 9 14:00
Speaker: Temur Jangveladze
Title of the Talk: Asymptotic Behavior of Solution and Semi-Discrete Scheme for One Nonlinear Integro-Differential Model
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, July 2 14:00
Speaker: Dazmir Shulaia
Title of the Talk: On Linear Integral Equation with Coefficient having Zeros
Abstract: Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, June 25 14:00
Speaker: Tamaz Kaladze
Title of the Talk: Role of Low Frequency Waves in Atmospheric Circulation
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, June 25 13:00
Speaker: Mikheil Rukhaia
Title of the Talk: Development of a Theorem Prover for Pro of Schemata Intermediate Report
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, June 18 14:00
Speaker: George Akhalaia
Title of the Talk: Discontinuous boundary value problems of generalized analytic vectors for angular domains in the plane
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, June 11 14:00
Speaker: Lamara Bitsadze
Title of the Talk: On some solutions in the full coupled theory of steady vibrations for solids with double porosity
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, June 4 14:00
Speaker: Archil Papukashvili
Title of the Talk: About numerical solving of contact problem for Poissons and Kirchhoff equation system
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, May 28 15:00
Speaker: Pietro Caramuta
Title of the Talk: Conjugate diferential forms and applications
Abstract: Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, May 28 14:00
Speaker: Emanuela Dolce
Title of the Talk: On some integral equations of the rst kind in potential theory
Abstract: Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, May 21 14:00
Speaker: Jemal Antidze
Title of the Talk: About one approach for programming of a large volume projects
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, May 14 14:00
Speaker: Natela Zirakashvili
Title of the Talk: Fictitious load method in polar system for elastisity problems
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, May 7 14:00
Speaker: Jemal Rogava
Title of the Talk: On Numerical Realization of Complex Matrix Argument Sine and Cosine Hyperbolic Functions
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, April 30 14:00
Speaker: Alexander Tkeshelashvili
Title of the Talk: Integral Functionals of the Gasser-Muller Regression Function
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, April 16 14:00
Speaker: Nino Khatiashvili
Title of the Talk: On the free boundary problem for a viscous fluid
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, April 2 14:00
Speaker: Tengiz Meunargia
Title of the Talk: On the contraction method of I. Vekua for the nonlinear and non-shallow shells
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, March 26 14:00
Speaker: Grigol Sokhadze
Title of the Talk: On limite properties of maximal likelihood estimators In a Hilbert space
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, March 19 14:00
Speaker: Roman Janjgava
Title of the Talk: About creation of approximate solutions of some classical and nonclassical problems of mathematical physics
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, March 12 14:00
Speaker: Jondo Sharikadze
Title of the Talk: Similary solution of the system of partial differential equation of second order and its application
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, March 5 14:00
Speaker: Gogi Pantsulaia
Title of the Talk: On a heat equation in an infinite-dimensional separable Banach space with Schauder basis
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, February 26 14:00
Speaker: Nuri Khomasuridze
Title of the Talk: Solution of boundary value contact problems of thermoelastic equilibrium of a multilayer picewise non-homogeneous isotropic rectangular parallelepiped
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, February 19 14:00
Speaker: TamazVashakmadze
Title of the Talk: To realization of some direct methods of solving the problems of mathematical physics
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, February 12 14:00
Speaker: Roman Koplatadze
Title of the Talk: Oscillation Criteria for Differential and Discrete Equations with Several Delay
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, February 5 14:00
Speaker: Grigor Giorgadze
Title of the Talk: On construction of the set of universal quantum gates
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, January 29 14:00
Speaker: Tamar Kasrashvili
Title of the Talk: On Extention of Quasi-Diophantine Sets in Euclidean Spaces
Abstract: Geo; Eng

Date and Time: Wednesday, January 22 14:00
Speaker: Natalia Chinchaladze
Title of the Talk: On a vibration of a double-layered prismatic shell in the zeroth approximation of the hierarchical models
Abstract: Geo; Eng







Vekua Institute of Applied Mathematics






https://sdm.unsam.ac.id/assets/slot-gacor/http://ksdasulsel.menlhk.go.id/slot-gacor/https://ektpr.unsyiah.ac.id/slot-gacor/http://pegawai.iaingorontalo.ac.id/slot-online/https://www.kip.kapuaskab.go.id/files/slot-gacor-terbaru/https://www.pmb.inkadha.ac.id/slot-gacor-terbaik/https://panseljpt.bumn.go.id/slot-deposit-pulsa/
slot gacor https://sister.upi-yai.ac.id/slot-gacor-terpercaya/ http://diklatpelaut.stipjakarta.ac.id/app/webroot/files/slot-gacor/ https://sakip.bulelengkab.go.id/images/gallery/slot-dana/ http://indoagropedia.pertanian.go.id/uploads/togel-online/ https://www.appi.or.id/slot-gacor-habanero/ https://sibunda.kuburayakab.go.id/-/rtp-live-slot/ https://lppm.unigal.ac.id/togel-online/ https://corona.lamandaukab.go.id/slot-gacor-terpercaya/ https://bulukumba.bawaslu.go.id/halaman/slot-gacor/ https://pontianak.bawaslu.go.id/slot-gacor-2023/ https://baritotimur.bawaslu.go.id/layout/slot-deposit-pulsa/ https://makassar.bawaslu.go.id/slot-deposit-dana/ https://bulukumba.bawaslu.go.id/halaman/sbobet/ https://bimakota.bawaslu.go.id/-/judi-online/ https://minahasa.bawaslu.go.id/judi-bola/ https://registrasi.kki.go.id/casino-online/ https://revolusimental.go.id/temp/data-sgp-togel-online/ https://patrakomala.disbudpar.bandung.go.id/document/slot-togel-4d/ https://sister.upi-yai.ac.id/slot-deposit-pulsa/ https://buletinnaker.kemnaker.go.id/slot-gacor/ https://peluktandadiri.tanahdatar.go.id/togel/ https://e-aset.tanahbumbukab.go.id/slot-gacor/ https://jdih.bulelengkab.go.id/uploads/slot-deposit-pulsa/ https://peluktandadiri.tanahdatar.go.id/slot-terbaru/ https://wadul.pacitankab.go.id/api/situs-slot-gacor/